English (Volleyball)
lose the rally [correct]
OBS: The receiving side must win the rally to earn the right to serve.
French (Volleyball)
perdre l’échange [correct]
OBS: L'échange est perdu quand le ballon touche terre dans son propre camp ou quand on l'envoie hors des limites.
Spanish (Vóleibol)
perder el cambio [correct]