English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
FIFA Ballon d’Or
CONT: Since winning an unprecedented fourth consecutive FIFA Ballon d’Or the Barcelona ... Messi has been just as prolific on the international front, finishing the South American qualifiers for the 2014 FIFA World Cup Brazil as the second-highest marksman.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
FIFA Ballon d’Or [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Après avoir décroché un quatrième FIFA Ballon d’Or consécutif, fait inédit dans l'histoire du football, l'extraterrestre du FC Barcelone n’ est pas redescendu sur Terre.