English (Courts; Phraseology)
court en banc [correct]
CONT: ... the following are considered "En banc" cases: ... cases where a doctrine or principle laid down by the Court en banc or in division may be modified or reserved.
OBS: In this Act and in the Rules ... "Court en banc" or "en banc" means the court of Appeal...
French (Tribunaux; Phraséologie)
cour en banc [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] "Cour en banc" ou «en banc» désigne la Cour d’appel [...]
OBS: «Banc» ne s’emploie qu'au sens concret en français, sauf, pour des raisons historiques, dans l'expression «Cour du Banc de la Reine».