English (Acoustics (Physics))
interference fit [correct]
DEF: Fit in which the outside diameter of the rim is larger than the internal diameter of a solid tyre.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
montage à force [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Montage dans lequel le diamètre extérieur de la jante est plus grand que le diamètre intérieur du bandage plein.