English (Saving and Consumption; Econometrics)
community propensity-to-consume schedule [correct]
OBS: We want the "community propensity-to-consume", relating total consumption to total "disposable (after-tax) income".
French (Épargne et consommation; Économétrie)
barème de propension nationale à consommer [nom masculin]; barème national de propension à consommer [nom masculin]; courbe nationale de propension à consommer [nom féminin]