English (Atmospheric Physics)
baroclinic process [correct]
CONT: extratropical cyclone: A cyclone which attributes the majority of its energy to baroclinic processes.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
processus barocline [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: cyclone extratropical : Cyclone qui doit l'essentiel de sa force au processus barocline.