English (Trade Names; Oil Drilling; Boring and Drilling (Mines); Geological Research and Exploration)
Baroco™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Trademark for a high yield clay, compounded for the preparation of drilling muds for use in formations containing moderate quantities of salt or other oil field electrolytes that may flocculate ordinary drilling muds.
OBS: Baroco™: A trademark of Baroid Division, NL Industries, Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Forage des puits de pétrole; Sondage et forage miniers; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
Baroco [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Dénomination d’une argile pour la préparation des boues de forage utilisées dans les formations contenant du sel.
OBS: BarocoMC : Marque de commerce de la société Baroid Division, NL Industries, Inc.