English (Translation (General); Personnel Management (General))
measurement of progress
CONT: Time as a measurement of progress (rubrique) in How to use your Self-Directed Learning Manual.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
temps, baromètre du progrès [nom masculin]