English (Surveys (Public Relations); Cinematography)
want-to-see [correct, jargon]
DEF: In film marketing a measure of the audience's interest in a film before it is released.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Enquêtes et sondages (Relations publiques); Cinématographie)
degré d’intérêt des cinéphiles [proposition, nom masculin]; baromètre de l'intérêt des cinéphiles [proposition, nom masculin]