English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
holosteric barometer [correct]; temperature compensated barometer
OBS: holosteric: wholly solid - used of a barometer (as the aneroid) constructed without the use of liquids.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
baromètre holostérique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Modèle de baromètre anéroïde.
CONT: [...] baromètre holostérique(compensé en température) avec graduations en millimètres de mercure et en millibars et cercle miroir.