English (Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
barometric sensor [correct]
CONT: The altitude is sensed by a barometric sensor.
French (Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
capteur barométrique [nom masculin]