English (Jewellery; Gemmology)
baroque pearl drop [correct]
OBS: baroque pearl: Any pearl of very irregular form, including slug pearl.
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie; Gemmologie)
perle baroque en forme de goutte [correct, nom féminin]