English (The Ear; Underwater Diving (Sports); Diving (Naval Forces))
ear barotrauma [correct]; ear squeeze [correct]; aural barotrauma [correct]
CONT: Ear squeeze is the most common diving related injury.
French (Oreille; Plongée sous-marine (Sports); Plongée (Forces navales))
barotraumatisme de l'oreille [correct, nom masculin]