English (The Ear; Underwater Diving (Sports); Diving (Naval Forces))
external-ear barotrauma [correct]; external-ear squeeze [correct]
CONT: External-ear barotrauma ... results from the outward bulging of the tympanic membrane during descent.
French (Oreille; Plongée sous-marine (Sports); Plongée (Forces navales))
barotraumatisme de l'oreille externe [correct, nom masculin]