English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
grading tray [correct]
CONT: Probably the best way to learn to color grade is to ask your jeweler to show you how. He or she will have some loose diamonds, a paper or plastic white grading tray, possibly a set of graded comparison diamonds called master stones and a good diffused (not bare) light source such as a neutral fluorescent light.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
barquette [proposition, nom féminin]