English (Food Industries)
oven-ready container [correct]
CONT: Rival supermarket group Safeway is adding convenience to cooking joints of meat. Its new poultry, lamb, pork and gammon Easy Joints are packaged in oven-ready containers that can be taken straight from the regrigerator to the oven.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
contenant prêt pour la cuisson [proposition, nom masculin]; barquette prêt pour la cuisson [proposition, nom masculin]