English (Anti-pollution Measures; Water Pollution)
floating barrage [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A floating barrier used to hold back or confine the spread of a pollutant on the surface of water.
OBS: floating barrage: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Mesures antipollution; Pollution de l'eau)
barrage flottant [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Dispositif en forme de barrière utilisé pour retenir ou confiner la propagation de produits polluants à la surface de l’eau.
OBS: barrage flottant : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.