English (Ecosystems)
saltwater wetland [correct]; salt wetland [correct]
CONT: Saltwater wetlands are one of the most biologically productive habitats on earth, rivaling tropical rainforests, and are accorded a high level of protection by the Clean Water Act.
French (Écosystèmes)
terre humide d’eau salée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'enlèvement du barrage [...] rétablira le bassin de retenue en un estuaire d’eau salée et une terre humide d’eau salée. [...]