English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Dams and Causeways; Soil Science)
downstream toe
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Barrages et chaussées; Science du sol)
pied aval de barrage [nom masculin]
OBS: Barrages fixes et mobiles.