English (Percussion Instruments; Electronic Music)
electronic drums [correct, pluriel]; electronic drum kit [correct]; electronic drum set [correct]; e-drums [correct, pluriel]; e-drum kit [correct]; e-drum set [correct]
CONT: Electronic drums are played like acoustic drums and imitate the sounds of traditional drum kits. ... Electronic drums consist of a set of rubber or cloth pads on stands in the same positions as the snare, bass drum, tom-toms, hi-hat, and cymbals on an acoustic drum kit. The pads are touch-sensitive and when hit with a drumstick send electronic signals to a synthesizer that produces desired sounds.
French (Instruments de musique à percussion; Musique électronique)
batterie électronique [correct, nom féminin]