English (Storage Cells (Electr.))
auxiliary-battery pack [correct]
CONT: Slung under the Min's belly are the auxiliary-battery pack and the mine destruction charge.
French (Accumulateurs (Électricité))
caisson batterie auxiliaire [nom masculin]