English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges; Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
marine railway trestle
OBS: Bent stringer
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts; Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
voie sur chevalets du ber roulant [nom féminin]
PHR: Tréteau longrine.