English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
briard [correct]
DEF: A breed of large sheepdog with a long, wavy coat that partly obscures the eyes, originally bred in France.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
briard [correct, nom masculin]; berger de Brie [correct, nom masculin]