English (Variety Shows and Circuses; Police; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
Canada goose [correct]
OBS: A formation performed by the Royal Canadian Mounted Police (RCMP) Musical Ride.
French (Spectacles de variétés et Cirque; Police; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
bernache du Canada [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Figure exécutée par le Carrousel de la Gendarmerie royale du Canada (GRC).