English (Mineralogy)
meliphanite [correct]; melinophane [correct]; meliphane [correct]
DEF: A yellow, red, or black pseudo-tetragonal mineral with 1 distinct cleavage, ...
French (Minéralogie)
méliphanite [correct, nom féminin]; mélinophane [correct, nom féminin]; méliphane [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Fluosilicate naturel de béryllium, de calcium et de sodium.