English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
beryllia refractory
OBS: a refractory consisting essentially of beryllium oxide (beryllia).
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
réfractaire d’oxyde de béryllium [nom masculin]
OBS: réfractaire constitué essentiellement d’oxyde de béryllium(glucine).