English (Personality Development; Human Behaviour)
acquired need [correct]
OBS: A learned motive acquisition: The gradual strengthening of a learned response.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Comportement humain)
besoin acquis