English (Trailers and Hauling; Farm Equipment)
livestock trailer [correct]; cattle trailer [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Equipment used to carry livestock.
OBS: cattle : The application of the term has varied greatly, according to the circumstances of time and place, and has included camels, horses, asses, mules, oxen, cows, calves, sheep, lambs, goats, swine, etc. The tendency in recent times has been to restrict the term to the bovine genus, but the wider meaning is still found locally, and in many combinations.
French (Remorques et remorquage; Matériel agricole)
bétaillère [correct, nom féminin]; remorque bétaillère [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Remorque aménagée pour le transport du bétail.
Spanish (Camiones con remolque y remolque; Maquinaria agrícola)
remolque de ganado [correct, nom masculin]; remolque para ganado [nom masculin]