English (Translation (General); Hunting and Sport Fishing)
hunt the animal with hound and horn [verbe]
OBS: Harrap's
French (Traduction (Généralités); Chasse et pêche sportive)
chasser la bête à cor et à cri
OBS: Glossaire de vénerie (P. Vialar)