English (Toxicology)
envenomization [correct]
DEF: Poisoning by venom from the bite or sting of certain animals.
French (Toxicologie)
envenimation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Empoisonnement dû à la morsure ou à la piqûre d’une bête venimeuse.