English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
at bay [correct]
OBS: When the hunted turns to face and challenge the hounds.
PHR: To be or to stand at bay.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Chasse et pêche sportive)
à l’accul [correct]
OBS: Lorsque, acculée, la bête se défend aux extrémités d’un terrier.
PHR: Être à l’accul.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Caza y pesca deportiva)
a la tierra [correct]