English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
high pressure spool [correct]
CONT: The single-spool jet engine consisted of compressor, combustor, and turbine (generally termed the high-pressure spool).
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
corps haute pression [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] je vous rappelle que la longueur du corps haute pression est la bête noire du mécanicien [...]