English (Civil Engineering)
reservoir lining [correct]
DEF: Impervious material, such as concrete, clay, puddled earth, or plastic, placed on the sides and bottoms of a reservoir to prevent or reduce seepage of water through the sides and bottom.
French (Génie civil)
revêtement d’un réservoir [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Matériaux imperméables comme le béton, l'argile ou le plastique, placés sur les parois et le fond d’un réservoir pour prévenir les fuites.