English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
prestressing cable [correct]
CONT: ...the high durability of HPC will allow for the integration right from the start of the replacement of prestressing cables...
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
câble de précontrainte [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] la très grande durabilité du BHP autorisera, par exemple, l'intégration, dès la conception, du remplacement futur des câbles de précontrainte [...]