English (Environmental Management)
enhancement measure [correct]
CONT: Enhancement measures will include alterations to the environment which may be undertaken immediately and completed in the short-term, and biological alterations and longer term modification such as the planting and maintenance of native shrubs.
French (Gestion environnementale)
mesure de mise en valeur [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Mesure visant à améliorer l'acceptabilité d’un projet par le biais de la mise en valeur d’une ressource.