English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
loss of personal effects and commercial property
OBS: Loss of personal effects and commercial property: this indemnity is due to the insured and, should the occasion arise, to the driver of the automobile; in such a case the Agreement is limited to the amount of $1 000 per automobile.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
perte de biens personnels et commerciaux
OBS: Perte de biens personnels et commerciaux : cette indemnité est due à l'assuré nommé et, le cas échéant, au conducteur de l'automobile; en pareil cas la Convention s’applique jusqu'à concurrence de $1 000 par automobile.