English (National and International Economics; Industry-Government Relations (Econ.))
dynamic services [correct]
CONT: ... a typology for services which organizes the service sector into three subsectors-dynamic, traditional, and nonmarket services.
CONT: The dynamic-service subsector includes four major industry divisions; two are distribution industries (transportation, communications, and utilities; and wholesale trade) and two are producer-service industries (finance, insurance, and real estate; and business services). There are a number of characteristics that make these industries "dynamic." They are high-value-added industries that, for the most part, have become more and more involved in globally competitive markets. They are also being more traded internationally and they are becoming increasingly critical ingredients in the production and distribution of goods.
OBS: This classification scheme is organized according to Statistics Canada's Standard Industrial Classification (1980).
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.))
services dynamiques [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: (...) une classification des services comprenant trois sous-secteurs, soit les services dynamiques, traditionnels et non commerciaux.
CONT: Le sous-secteur des services dynamiques comprend quatre grandes divisions industrielles. Deux regroupent des industries de distribution : commerce de gros; transports, communications et services d’utilité publique; et les deux autres, des industries de services aux producteurs : services aux entreprises; finances, assurances et affaires immobilières. Il y a un certain nombre de caractéristiques qui font que ces industries sont «dynamiques». Ce sont des industries à valeur ajoutée élevée qui, pour la plupart, sont de plus en plus présentes sur les marchés internationaux concurrentiels. Elles font aussi l'objet d’un commerce international accru et deviennent, de plus en plus, des éléments fondamentaux de la production et de la distribution des biens.
OBS: Ce système de classification est structuré conformément à la classification type des industries de Statistique Canada (1980).