English (Small Articles - Various (Manufacture))
general shop supplies [correct]
CONT: Building supplies and spares. Basic O & M [operations and maintenance] consumables (e.g. filters, lubricants, light bulbs, etc.), spare parts (e.g. electric motors, various electrical and mechanical components, etc.) as well as general shop supplies (screws, adhesives, abrasives, etc.).
French (Petits articles divers (Fabrication))
fournitures générales d’atelier [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Fournitures et pièces de rechange des immeubles : il s’agit des biens de base non durables(soit les filtres, les lubrifiants, les ampoules, et ainsi de suite), des pièces de rechange(soit les moteurs électriques et les différents appareils électriques et mécaniques, entre autres), de même que des fournitures générales d’atelier(vis, adhésif, abrasifs, et ainsi de suite).