English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Big Trout lake intrusion [correct, Ontario]
OBS: In north-western Ontario.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
intrusion de Big Trout Lake [correct, nom féminin, Ontario]
OBS: Dans le nord-ouest de l’Ontario.