English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
rolling ball test [correct]
CONT: rolling ball test for determining tack of pressure sensitive adhesives.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
essais à la bille roulante [proposition, nom masculin]; essais d’adhérence à la bille roulante [proposition, nom masculin]