English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
angular contact thrust ball bearing
OBS: Thrust ball bearings are designed to accommodate axial loads. They are not suitable for radial loads.
OBS: A comprehensive range of bearings for precision applications is presented in detail in the catalogue "SKF Precision bearings". The range includes double row cylindrical roller bearings and double row angular contact thrust ball bearings which are not shown in this General Catalogue.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
butée à billes à contact oblique
OBS: Les butées à billes sont conçues pour supporter des charges axiales. Elles n’ admettent pas de charges radiales.
OBS: Une large gamme de roulements destinés aux applications de précision est présentée dans le catalogue "SKF Roulements de précision". Elle comprend notamment les roulements à deux rangées de rouleaux cylindriques et les butées à billes à contact oblique qui ne figurent pas dans le présent catalogue.