English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
milling, drilling and boring machine [correct]; DBM machine [correct]; drilling-milling and boring machine
CONT: The BostoMatic 300 is a simultaneous 3-axis milling, drilling and boring machine. ... it combines accuracy approaching that of a jig borer with the versatility of having all those other machines in one place, in one machine.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
perceuse-aléseuse-fraiseuse [correct, nom féminin]; fraiseuse-aléseuse-perceuse [correct, nom féminin]; aléseuse-fraiseuse-perceuse [correct, nom féminin]; fraiseuse-perceuse-aléseuse [correct, nom féminin]; perceuse-fraiseuse-aléseuse [nom féminin]
CONT: Perceuse-aléseuse-fraiseuse. Dans la version présentée, cette machine est équipée d’une table à coordonnées avec vis à billes précontraintes sur les 3 axes offrant une course longitudinale de 500 mm, transversale de 300 mm et verticale de 450 mm.