English (Social Games)
cannonball break shot
OBS: English billiards. (...) Cannons: Two points are scored when the cue ball strikes both other balls. If the cue ball goes into a pocket after a cannon, it scores (...) if the red ball, was struck first.
OBS: Break shot: The break or opening shot is made with the red ball on the foot spot and the white object ball on the head spot.
French (Jeux de société)
coup de base de combine
OBS: Effet. (...) il est inutile de songer à utiliser l’effet si vous ne maîtrisez pas au préalable le coup de base sans effet.
OBS: Combine : Coup où la bille de choc frappe une ou plusieurs billes intermédiaires qui vont elles-mêmes rebondir sur la bille désignée.