English (Security Devices; Coins and Bank Notes)
raised ink [correct]
DEF: Ink that is applied to specific areas on a genuine bank note and feels thicker to the touch.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
encre en relief [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Encre appliquée à certaines parties d’un billet de banque et dont on peut sentir le relief.