English (Pricing (Air Transport))
cancellation charge [correct]; penalty
CONT: ... as seat sales require prepayment by the member with significant penalties for changes in travel plans, commercial airlines offer trip cancellation insurance.
OBS: (Air transport).
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
frais d’annulation [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Lorsqu'on annule le billet ou qu'on change la date.
OBS: Source : service de terminologie d’Air Canada.
Spanish (Tarificación (Transporte aéreo))
tasa de anulación [correct, nom féminin]