English (Genetics)
biosynthetic gene [correct]
CONT: Complete conversion of antibiotic precursor to pristinamycin IIA by overexpression of Streptomyces pristinaespiralis biosynthetic genes.
French (Génétique)
gène biosynthétique [proposition, nom masculin]