English (Medication; Biotechnology)
biovector [correct]
OBS: A drug delivery system used to enhance and/or enable the acceptance, delivery and efficacy of drugs, including biotechnology and biopharmaceutical products.
French (Médicaments; Biotechnologie)
biovecteur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Copie synthétique de lipoprotéines servant, sous forme de microcapsules à véhiculer des médicaments dans l’organisme.