English (Real Estate; Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pollutants)
central PCB storage area
CONT: The contractor may be responsible for buildings identified by PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] as containing a central PCB storage area.
OBS: PCB: polychlorinated biphenyl.
French (Immobilier; Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents de pollution)
zone d’entreposage centrale de BPC [nom féminin]
OBS: BPC :biphényle polychloré.