English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
eastern soybean [correct]
CONT: Quality is assessed for each crop of red spring wheat, amber durum wheat, barley, flax, canola, sunflowers, eastern white winter wheat and eastern soybeans.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
soja de l’Est [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La qualité est évaluée pour chaque récolte de blé roux de printemps, de blé dur ambré, d’orge, de lin, de canola, de tournesol, de blé blanc d’hiver de l'Est et de soja de l'Est.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
soya del este [correct, nom féminin]