English (Pigments and Colours (Arts); Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
mill white [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: mill white: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts); Peintures et vernis (Industries))
blanc industriel [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: blanc industriel : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).