English (Egg Industry; Food Additives)
dried egg yolk [correct]
DEF: A powdered product for most applications where fresh or frozen egg yolk is used.
CONT: Inovatech's Dried Egg Yolk products replace fresh liquid or shell eggs. The emulsifying qualities of egg yolk are valued in the manufacture of stable salad dressings and sauces.
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation); Additifs alimentaires)
poudre de jaune d’œuf [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Additifs alimentaires autorisés comme agents anti-agglomérants. [...] La poudre d’œuf entier; la poudre de blanc d’œuf(poudre d’albumen) ;la poudre de jaune d’œuf; le mélange de poudre d’œuf entier; le mélange de poudre de jaune d’œuf.
Spanish (Huevos (Industria alimentaria); Aditivos alimentarios)
yema de huevo en polvo [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Yema de huevo, obtenida de la separación mecánica de la yema y de la clara, sometida a un proceso de deshidratación.