English (Food Industries; Cheese and Dairy Products)
functional property [correct]
CONT: Dairy products include new dairy proteins of high nutritional value and of particular functional properties according to their designed application.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
propriété fonctionnelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Étude comparée des propriétés fonctionnelles et de la composition des fractions épaisse et liquide du blanc d’œuf de poule.