English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
welding temperature
OBS: after (...) shaping the two surfaces to be joined, the parts were heated to -- in a forge or furnace and then hammered
French (Soudage (Métal))
blanc soudant
OBS: les pièces à assembler sont chauffées au feu de forge ou au four jusqu’au -- , puis (...) martelées énergiquement sur une enclume.