English (Forestry Operations)
clean-peeled [correct]; clean-barked [correct]
CONT: Clean-peeled means that all of the rough bark is removed from the pile, and all of the inner bark from at least 80% of the surface of the pile ...
French (Exploitation forestière)
écorcé à blanc [correct]; pelé à blanc
CONT: [...] un bois d’industrie dont l'écorce a été complètement enlevée est dit écorcé à blanc [...]