English (Heating; Biomass Energy)
central wood furnace [correct]
CONT: The central wood furnace is a third alternative to conventional oil, gas or electric heating. Unlike the wood stove, it is a device designed to take on the larger fraction of the home heat load, although a back-up source - for example, an electric plenum heater - will generally be added on ... recently developed furnaces use wood chips or pellets rather than firewood, to allow for a much easier distribution and loading of the fuel.
French (Chauffage; Énergie de la biomasse)
appareil de chauffage central au bois [correct, nom masculin]; système de chauffage central au bois [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les chaudières combinées au bois et au mazout ou au bois et à l'électricité ainsi que les chaudières d’appoint comptent parmi les appareils de chauffage central au bois les plus populaires [...]