English (Forestry Operations; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
firewood processor; firewood processing machine; firewood processing system
DEF: Machine used to cut tree stems into logs and subsequently split them into two or more pieces depending on their size, to produce firewood.
French (Exploitation forestière; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
tronçonneuse-fendeuse [nom féminin]
DEF: Machine qui sert à sectionner les troncs d’arbres en bûches et à les fendre en deux morceaux ou plus selon leur grosseur, pour en faire du bois de chauffage.