English (Forestry Operations)
merchantable volume [correct]
DEF: volume in a tree or stand considered saleable.
French (Exploitation forestière)
volume marchand [correct]
DEF: Volume ligneux assumé utilisable ou vendable dans un arbre, un peuplement, un bois, une forêt.