English (Botany)
ericaceae grove [proposition]
OBS: grove. A smaller group of trees than a forest often without underwood and planted or growing naturally as if arranged by art.
French (Botanique)
pessière à éricacées [correct]
OBS: pessière. Futaie d’épicéas.
OBS: futaie. Bois ou forêt provenant de semis ou de plantations et destinée à produire des arbres de grande dimension, au fût élevé et droit.