English (Footwear and Shoe Repair; Footwear (Clothing))
Paddock shoe [correct]; paddock shoe [correct]
CONT: Our Paddock shoes are already well known. They come with many different options. Black or brown, laced or zipper, smooth soles or ribbed, stitched soles or flat lasted cement soles.
CONT: For perfect comfort in the stable or on the horse. They can make a quick trip to town and do it in style. Tapered leg allows them to be worn with tall boots or muckers and paddock shoes.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie; Chaussures (Vêtements))
bottillon d’équitation «Paddock» [proposition, nom masculin]; bottillon d’équitation «paddock» [proposition, nom masculin]; bottillon «Paddock» pour équitation [proposition, nom masculin]; bottillon «paddock» pour équitation [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Le terme «Paddock» désigne une marque de commerce. En anglais comme en français, ce terme est souvent employé comme un nom commun; une paire de paddock par exemple.