English (Orthoses)
inflare last [correct]
CONT: Examples of special shoes for specific conditions ... Hallux valgus - options include: an extra-depth shoe, stretching the vamp to accommodate the deformity or shoe made on an inflare last ...
French (Orthèses)
forme évasée vers l’intérieur [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Forme que l'on place dans une bottine orthopédique afin de ramener le pied vers l'intérieur.