English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
downhill boot [correct]
OBS: Downhill ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
chaussure de descente [correct, nom féminin]; botte de descente [correct, nom féminin]; bottine de descente [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Termes de ski alpin.