English (Footwear and Shoe Repair)
automatic edge setter
DEF: Machine which holds the boot or shoe and burnishes edges of forepart automatically. ("The Leather Worker", Montreal, 1922)
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie)
régulateur automatique de la lisse [nom masculin]
DEF: machine qui tient la bottine ou le soulier et qui polit automatiquement les lisses de la partie avant