English (Packaging in Glass)
ring [correct, nom]; bottle rim [correct]
DEF: A mold part that forms the extreme end of the neck of a bottle, especially adapted to filling and closing devices.
French (Emballages en verre)
bague [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Surépaisseur de verre à l'extrémité du col d’une bouteille, ayant une forme adaptée aux dispositifs de remplissage et de bouchage.