English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
aesthetic closure [correct]
CONT: The aesthetic closure is an important sales-promotion aspect of the package. It is designed to communicate clearly and powerfully by imagery. Original private-mold glass stoppers used in fragrance bottles, some with lavish sculptural representations, are an example of this type. These are frequently the most expensive forms of closure.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
bouchage décoratif [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les bouchages décoratifs. Dans le flaconnage de luxe, les bouchages jouent souvent un rôle esthétique important. Ils sont utilisés principalement en parfumerie. Au plan technique, ils sont étudiés pour être parfaitement étanches aux parfums et, au plan esthétique, ils constituent un élément de marketing important.