English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
good mouth [correct]
DEF: A soft, sensitive mouth.
CONT: ... a good mouth is one that responds to our orders with great sensitivity, becoming in this sense, akin to the instrument board in a cockpit ... A good mouth - sensitive, healthy and of good conformation - can easily be damaged by clumsy, heavy-handed management, which may even cause injuries to different structures and decrease sensitivity.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
bonne bouche [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [Bouche] d’un cheval qui obéit bien au mors.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
buena boca [correct, nom masculin]