English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Construction Finishing)
paste filler [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: paste filler: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Liants et mastics (Construction); Finitions (Construction))
bouche-pores en pâte [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: bouche-pores en pâte : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).