English (Meaning (Language))
flange up [correct, locution verbale, jargon]
DEF: To complete any operation.
CONT: Indeed, oil businessmen often "flange up" a meeting meaning that they bring the meeting to an end.
OBS: flange up: Slang.
French (Sens (Langue))
boucler [proposition]