English (Nonferrous Metals)
looping tower
OBS: Shown here (photo) is a looping tower terminal of a tinning production line at... Hamilton.
French (Métaux non ferreux)
tour à boucler
OBS: Québec. Lexique sur l’étamage; étamage 95rp/5.3.76