English (Translation; Language Problems)
throughout
CONT: a channel at least 800 feet in width throughout
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
d’un bout à l'autre
CONT: un chenal d’au moins 800 pieds d’un bout à l'autre.
Spanish (Traducción; Problemas de idioma)
de principio a fin